Privacy Policy | Seasure

Performance Equipment for Harsh Environments

Privacy Policy

What is your privacy policy?

We respect your privacy. When you shop with us, we will ask for personal information such as your name, email address, billing address, product selections, credit card or other payment information.

We may also collect information about where you are on the Internet (such as the website you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country where your internet service provider is located, the pages of our site that were viewed during your visit, and any search terms that you used.

Personal information you provide is used by us only for the following purposes:

To improve your shopping experience at our website
To process your order
With your permission, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you

We hate junk mail as well

We will only email you to process your order and afterwards if you have given your consent. We will never pass on your email address or personal information to a third party.

Data protection

We treat all your personal information as confidential. We comply with The UK Data Protection Act 1998.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

Cookies

We use cookies to keep track of your current shopping session so that you may retrieve your shopping basket at any time, and to personalize the contents our website as well as to ensure a consistent experience. We also use cookies to track how visitors interact with our website to monitor how we are performing. No personally identifiable information is stored in these cookies.

Please contact us if you have any questions about our Privacy Policy.

Sea Sure Ltd

Clock Tower Works
Shore Road
Warsash, Hampshire
SO31 9GQ England

Tel: +44 (0)1489 885 401
sales@sea-sure.co.uk

Trade account enquiry

If you would like a trade account with us,
please apply today